General Info


 Call for Participation


 Call for Papers


 Author Instructions


  ETW'03 Program


 ETW'03 Registration


 Conference Location

8th IEEE European Test Workshop

 Crowne Plaza Hotel Maastricht,
The Netherlands

May 25 – 28, 2003

Organizing Committee Program Committee Steering Committee

General Chair
E.J. Marinissen - Philips Research (NL)

General Vice Chair
M. Renovell - LIRMM (F)

Program Chair / Vice Chair
S. Hellebrand - U. Innsbruck (A)
G. Carlsson - Ericsson (S)

Finance Chair
B. Kruseman - Philips Research (NL)

Local Chair
M. Vosters - Philips Research (NL)

Publicity Chair
H. Vranken - Philips Research (NL)

Panel Chair
H. Kerkhoff - U. Twente (NL)

Tutorials Chair
H.-J. Wunderlich - U. Stuttgart (D)

Industrial Relations Chair
M. Lobetti Bodoni - Siemens (I)

Publications Chair
Z. Peng - U. Linköping (S)

Asia-Pacific Liaison
H. Fujiwara - NAIST (J)

Latin America Liaison
M. Lubaszewski - UFRGS (BR)

North America Liaison
N. Touba - U. of Texas (USA)

Topic Chairs
B. Becker - U. Freiburg (D)
H. Manhaeve - QStar (B)
M. Renovell - LIRMM (F)
M. Sonza Reorda - Polit. di Torino (I)

Members
E.J. Aas - Norw. U. of Science (N)
B. Al-Hashimi - U. Southampton (UK)
J. Alt - Infineon (D)
F. Azaïs - LIRMM (F)
B. Bennetts - Bennetts Assoc. (UK)
A. Benso - Polit. di Torino (I)
V. Castro Alves - UFRJ (BR)
W. Daehn - HS Magdeburg-Stendal (D)
P. Dahlgren - Sun Microsystems (USA)
J. Figueras - U. Polit.de Catalunya (E)
H. Fujiwara - NAIST (J)
F. Fummi - U. di Verona (I)
R. Galivanche - Intel (USA)
P. Girard - LIRMM (F)
D. Gizopoulos - U. Piraeus (GR)
M. Hirech - Synopsys (USA)
J. Hlavicka – Czech Technical U. (CZ)
A. Hlawiczka - U. Gliwice (PL)
H. Kerkhoff - U. Twente (NL)
M. Kessler - IBM (D)
C. Landrault - LIRMM (F)
M. Lobetti Bodoni - Siemens (I)
M. Lubaszewski - UFRGS (BR)
Y. Makris - Yale U. (USA)
E.J.Marinissen - Philips Research (NL)
P. Maxwell - Agilent Techn. (USA)
C. Metra - U. Bologna (I)
L. Miclea - U. Cluj-Napoca (RO)
S. Mir - TIMA CMP (F)
A. Orailoglu - UC San Diego (USA)
A. Osseiran - Edith Cowan U. (AUS)
A. Paschalis - U. Athens (GR)
Z. Peng - U. Linköping (S)
P. Prinetto - Polit. di Torino (I)
A. Richardson - U. Lancaster (UK)
C. Robach - ESISAR (F)
M. Sachdev - U. Waterloo (CAN)
P. Sanchez - U. Cantabria (E)
R. Segers - Philips Semicond. (NL)
M. Spadari - LSI Logic (I)
B. Straube - EAS/IIS FhG (D)
J.P. Teixeira - IST/INESC-id (P)
N. Touba - U. of Texas (USA)
J. Tyszer - Poznan Tech. U. (PL)
R. Ubar - U. Tallinn (EE)
H.-J. Wunderlich - U. Stuttgart (D)
      

B. Bennetts - Bennetts Assoc. (UK)
G. Carlsson - Ericsson (S)
J. Figueras - U. Polit. de Catalunya (E)
D. Gizopoulos - U. Piraeus (GR)
C. Landrault - LIRMM (F)
E.J. Marinissen - Philips Research (NL)
P. Muhmenthaler - Infineon (D)
A. Paschalis - U. Athens (GR)
Z. Peng - U. Linköping (S)
P. Prinetto - Polit. di Torino (I)
M. Renovell - LIRMM (F)
J.P. Teixeira - IST/INESC-id (P)
H.-J. Wunderlich - U. Stuttgart (D)
Y. Zorian - Virage Logic (USA)